Team Awards

7-on-7 Champions: Liberty (Brentwood, CA)

Trench Wars Champions: Clovis West (Fresno, CA)

Speed & Strength Champions: Liberty (Brentwood, CA)

 




All-Camp Team

Chico: Varsity - Adon Newberry, Travis Dobson, Gio Phanor

Clovis West: Varsity - Landon Wright, Tysun Bigelow, Desean Watts, JV - Tyler Frankin, Freshman - Tytus Dimmer

College Park: Varsity - Brad Mead, Julian Abeyta, Ashton Haves, JV - Talon Tonsberg, Freshman - Trevor Rosario

Kimberly:

Lassen: Varsity - Ben Wheeler, Rashaan Bussey, Deshon Moore, JV - Joey Harrison

Liberty: Varsity - Ryan McKendry, Kai Melendez, Noah Blake, JV - Jackson Williams, Freshman - Jaxon Bell

Miramonte: John Williams, Bennett Destino, Jackson Davenport, JV - Preston Rguem, Freshman - Nathan Bleharski

North Valleys: Varsity - Landen Ireland, Zach Guzman, Eli Gabbard, JV - Kayden Chick, Freshman - Mikolz Almond

Orland: Varsity - Allan Alfaro, Alex Martinez, Diego Rico

Sacred Heart Prep:

Tokay: Varsity - Andru Melgoza, Zach Filippini, Marcelino Ramirez, Freshman - Malik Franklin

 

 

 




Speed & Strength Winners
 

 




Kneeling Medicine Ball Throw

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Distance

Ryder Steen            Liberty          LW Skill               35' 0'' 

Brian Evans         Clovis West      HW Skill              39'7''

jamar Searcy            Liberty         LW Line              34'0''

Desean Watts      Clovis West     HW Line              38'6''

 

40-Yard Dash

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Ryan McKendry      Liberty         LW Skill            4.59

Cooper Bohlig      Miramonte    HW Skill           4.44

Nick Webber         Miramonte    LW Line           4.56

Nico Santos              Liberty        HW Line          5.01

 

 

 




Pro Agility (5-10-5)

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Landon Wright    Clovis West     LW Skill            4.32

Aidan Fortenbery Clovis West   HW Skill           4.23

Nic Ceron              Clovis West    LW Line           4.70

Palmer Rhodes    Miramonte    HW Line           4.79

 

 

 




Broad Jump

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Distance

Darrell Carr             Liberty          LW Skill               9'3''

Franky Cruz             Liberty         HW Skill               9'7''

Keith Brown         College Park   LW Line               9'0''

James Lynn            Lassen           HW Line              7'9''

 

 



Speed & Strength Winners
 

 




2022