Team Awards

Beach Champions: Lynbrook (San Jose, CA)

7-on-7 Champions: Encinal (Alameda, CA)

Trench Wars Champions: Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA)

Speed & Strength Champions: Tokay (Lodi, CA)

 

 

 




All-Camp Team

Encinal: Akil Francisco, Derrick Purvis, Darius Long, Abdul Holland

Lynbrook: Kevin Huang, Srijan Chakaborty, Arnav Virmani, Sky Smith, Apollo Hoogas

Ponderosa: 

Tokay: Zach Fleming, Quinten Lynch, Josh Moore, Austin Jory

Wheatland: Brayden Skaggs, Lucas Carpenter, Anthony Contreras

 

 

 




Speed & Strength Winners
 

 




Bench Press

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

​Dante Bailey        Ponderosa      LW Skill              225

Derrick Purvis      Encinal           HW Skill              245

Zach Fleming         Tokay            LW Line              255

Cameron McCorkly Ponderosa HW Line             270

 

40-Yard Dash

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Akil Francisco         Encinal          LW Skill            4.60

Cory Glasgow          Tokay           HW Skill           4.58

Zach Fleming           Tokay           LW Line           4.91

Zach Stewart      Ponderosa       HW Line          5.19

 

 

 




Pro Agility (5-10-5)

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Jonathan Wong     Lynbrook       LW Skill            4.26

Theori Oliver           Encinal         HW Skill           4.20 

Jezaiah Naigulevu   Encinal         LW Line           4.56

Darius Long           Encinal           HW Line        4.64

 

Vertical Jump

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Height

Ralph Martinez        Tokay            LW Skill             31"

Zack Reese              Encinal          HW Skill            30"

Brandon To            Lynbrook       LW Line             33"

James McClain          Tokay          HW Line            23"

 

 




Clean

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

​Ryan Jeremic           Tokay              LW Skill            220

Mark Soto                Tokay             HW Skill            240

Sahal Tufail              Tokay             LW Line            240

JTanner Willis      Ponderosa        HW Line            225

 

Back Squat

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

​David Cooley-Scott Tokay           LW Skill              310

Jake Ward            Ponderosa      HW SKill             315

Jaime Ornelas          Tokay          LW Line             405

Zach Stewart       Ponderosa     HW Line             410

 

 



Speed & Strength Winners
 

 




Session I

2016 

Session II
Team Awards

Beach Champions: Rio Americano (Carmichael, CA)

7-on-7 Champions: South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA)

Trench Wars Champions: Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV)

Speed & Strength Champions: Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV)

 

 

 




All-Camp Team

Capitol Christian: Jake Norville, D' Marcus Ross, Christian Simmons, Sean Goings

Chico: Blain Gieg, Odie Ahiligwo, Jeff Anderson, Bryan Kelley

Durham: Jared Heath, Aalijah David, Noah Poblano, Colby Delcarlo

Desert Oasis: Brandon Smith, Brannon Flowers,, Tyler Streicher, Keisel Perez

Morro Bay: Cecil Spencer, Luis Alvarez, Jason Borne, Xavier Bruce

Rio Americano: Ryan Porter, Ron Pile, Vinny Cracchiolo, Mitchell Dixon

Sacred Heart Prep:

Winters: Derik Pittman, Thomas Kakutani, Nathan Guerrero, Atlas Martinez

 

 

 




Bench Press

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

​Jack Cartwright  Rio Americano  LW Skill              265

Nathan Guerrero  Winters          HW Skill             250

Jose Lozano         Desert Oasis    LW Line              275

Brandon Smith Desert Oasis      HW Line             325

 

40-Yard Dash

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Kordell Wooten  Desert Oasis    LW Skill            4.58

Kaleb Ramsey     Desert Oasis   HW Skill            4.63

Jordan Baker      Rio Americano LW Line            4.99

Myles Minnis        Morro Bay     HW Line           4.94

 

 

 




Pro Agility (5-10-5)

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Raymond Milendez Chico           LW Skill            4.17

Andrew Louippoet Rio Americano HW Skill      4.45

Daniel Stoeckel       Durham       LW Line           4.55

Jayden Nersinger Desert Oasis  HW Line          4.34

 

Vertical Jump

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Height

Dominic Holland Rio Americano LW Skill            31"

Cole Walker              Chico             HW Skill           36"

Hunter McGann   Rio Americano LW Line           27"

Ron Pile                 Rio Americano   HW Line        25"

 

 




Clean

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

​Ryan Jeremic          Winters         LW Skill              225

Noah Poblano       Durham        HW Skill              265

Logan Pittman       Winters         LW Line              230

Anthony Ceja         Winters         HW Line             250

 

Back Squat

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

​Nick Murphy         Durham         LW Skill              275

Ross Fuentes   Rio Americano   LW Skill              275

Logan Wheeler Rio Americano  HW SKill             325

Derik Pittman          Winters        LW Line             405

Desmond Kuresa Desert Oasis HW Line             405

 

 



Speed & Strength Winners
 

 




Team Awards

Beach Champions: Acalanes (Lafayette, CA)

7-on-7 Champions: South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA)

Trench Wars Champions: Kimberly (ID)

Speed & Strength Champions: Kimberly (ID)

 

 

 




All-Camp Team

Acalanes: Ryan Nall, Logan Branch, Brian Merken, Robbie Rowell

Argonaut: Mateo Davis, Derrick Fleming, David Crowhurst, Sean McCory

Kimberly: Collin Glass, Bowdy Siegers, Zach Wright, Mason Egbert

Modesto Christian: Chris Brown, Paul Puaali, Ryan Higginbotham, Xavier Carlton

Orland: Manny Valdivia, Oscar Martinez, Daniel Evans, Rafa Montes

South Tahoe: Matt Cain, Gabriel Bueno, Logan Langmeier, Jacob Costley

Truckee: Cole Harrity, Orlanden Simms, Wulff Ratzlaff, Jack Engert

 




Session III

Bench Press

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

Trevor Ramage    Argonaut         LW Skill              235

Chris Brown               MC              HW Skill             260

Roberto Alvarez     Orland           LW Line              265

Anthony Wolfe  South Tahoe      HW Line             255

 

 

40-Yard Dash

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Mason Egbert       Kimberly        LW Skill            4.64

Jacob Bernal      South Tahoe     HW Skill           4.70

Roberto Alvarez    Orland           LW Line            4.77

Ryan Nall              Acalanes         HW Line           4.72

 

 

 




Pro Agility (5-10-5)

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Dylan Gooding   South Tahoe    LW Skill            4.09

Jason Cornell         Acalanes       HW Skill           4.26

Kage Groszewski   Acalanes       LW Line           4.47

Sean Purdy            Argonaut       HW Line          4.31

 

Vertical Jump

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Height

Matt Cain           South Tahoe      LW Skill             30"

Zen Conestable South Tahoe      HW Skill            31"

Tristian Benavidez Kimberly        LW Line            28"

Khale Lexa           South Tahoe     LW Line            28"

Harley Wyer          Argonaut         HW Line           25"

 

 




Clean

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

​Mason Egbert        Kimberly       LW Skill              210

Michael McCarthy Argonaut      HW Skill             260

Canyon Olsen        Kimberly       HW Skill             260

Alex Granados       Orland           LW Line             255

David Crowhurst   Argonaut       HW Line            265

 

Back Squat

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

Johnny White        Argonaut       LW Skill              315

Paul Puaali                 MC             HW SKill             365

Phil Martini          Argonaut         LW Line             315

Ryan Higginbotham MC              HW Line            405

 

 



Speed & Strength Winners