Team Awards

7-on-7 Champions: Miramonte (Orinda, CA)

Trench Wars Champions: 

Speed & Strength Champions: 

 

 

 




All-Camp Team

Acalanes:

Biggs:

Chico:

Miramonte

Orland:

 

 

 




Speed & Strength Winners
 

 




Kneeling Medicine Ball Throw

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Distance

Ray Vallee            Miramonte     LW Skill                30' 0'' 

Shamoun Duncan-Niusuu Logan HW Skill           37'6''

Matthew Paras        Logan          LW Line               35'3''

Jordan Graham        Logan         HW Line              39'0''

 

40-Yard Dash

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Jeremiah Johnson   Logan          LW Skill            4.67

Joseph Filippini        Tokay          HW Skill           4.74

Joe McIntyre         Miramonte     LW Line           4.84

Greg Hemming    Miramonte     HW Line          5.31

 

 

 




Pro Agility (5-10-5)

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Jake Harvey         Woodcreek      LW Skill            4.29

Mason Hage       South Tahoe    HW Skill           4.26

D'Angelo Marcello    Logan         LW Line           4.53

Ian Lerner                  Tokay         HW Line          4.60

Austin Mahrt       Woodcreek     HW Line           4.60

 

Vertical Jump

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Height

Carl Valiente      South Tahoe      LW Skill             35.3"

Isaiah Galloway   Woodcreek     HW Skill             31.7"

Andrew Randolph  Woodcreek  LW Line             34.0"

Leif Ferrier          South Tahoe     HW Line            29.9"

 

 




Broad Jump

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Distance

Ethan Albright       Woodcreek     LW Skill            8'9.5''

Brandon Ruiz      South Tahoe       HW Skill           8'6''

Sam Boss             Miramonte         LW Line            8'2''

Stradley Foutch   Miramonte        HW Line          7'11''

 

 



Speed & Strength Winners
 

 




2021