Team Awards

7-on-7 Champions: The King's Academy (Fremont, CA)

Trench Wars Champions: Logan (Union City, CA)

Speed & Strength Champions: Woodcreek (Roseville, CA)

 

 

 




All-Camp Team

El Capitan: Landon Vue, Jose Torres, Michael Barrigan

Logan: Shamoun Duncan-Niusulu, Josh Galang, Alex Tovar, Isaiah Nemani

Miramonte: Matt Meredith, Reed Callister, Tanner Zwahlen, Ethan Berndt

South Tahoe: Justin Vinson, Angel Correa, Hilario Nunez, Leif Ferrier, Aksel Ferrier

Sparks: Justice Rice-Misa, Tiarlawe Montgomery, Marvin Nieves

Tamalpais: Joe Lubunow, Aidan Newell, Cooper Marshall, Chuck Byer

The King's Academy: Noah Shot, Antonio Gonzalez, Kevin Sielski, Caleb Stocking

Tokay: Ian Lerner, Joseph Filippini, Aiden Edwards, Andru Melgoza

Woodcreek: Austin Mahrt, Reeze Todd, Brennen Harris, Adrian Sims, Riley Tagert

 

 

 




Speed & Strength Winners
 

 




Kneeling Medicine Ball Throw

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Distance

Ray Vallee            Miramonte     LW Skill                30' 0'' 

Shamoun Duncan-Niusuu Logan HW Skill           37'6''

Matthew Paras        Logan          LW Line               35'3''

Jordan Graham        Logan         HW Line              39'0''

 

40-Yard Dash

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Jeremiah Johnson   Logan          LW Skill            4.67

Joseph Filippini        Tokay          HW Skill           4.74

Joe McIntyre         Miramonte     LW Line           4.84

Greg Hemming    Miramonte     HW Line          5.31

 

 

 




Pro Agility (5-10-5)

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Jake Harvey         Woodcreek      LW Skill            4.29

Mason Hage       South Tahoe    HW Skill           4.26

D'Angelo Marcello    Logan         LW Line           4.53

Ian Lerner                  Tokay         HW Line          4.60

Austin Mahrt       Woodcreek     HW Line           4.60

 

Vertical Jump

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Height

Carl Valiente      South Tahoe      LW Skill             35.3"

Isaiah Galloway   Woodcreek     HW Skill             31.7"

Andrew Randolph  Woodcreek  LW Line             34.0"

Leif Ferrier          South Tahoe     HW Line            29.9"

 

 




Broad Jump

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Distance

Ethan Albright       Woodcreek     LW Skill            8'9.5''

Brandon Ruiz      South Tahoe       HW Skill           8'6''

Sam Boss             Miramonte         LW Line            8'2''

Stradley Foutch   Miramonte        HW Line          7'11''

 

 



Speed & Strength Winners
 

 




Session II
Team Awards

7-on-7 Champions: Liberty (Brentwood, CA)

Trench Wars Champions: Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 

Speed & Strength Champions: Yuba City (Yuba City, CA)

 

 

 




All-Camp Team

Acalanes: Nick Pearson, Jake Gilbert, Nick Kresnak, Sam Hafner, Tyler Murphy

Argonaut: Diego Pineda, Jesualia Sanders, Max Todden, Garrett Elmore

Castro Valley: Victor Rivera, Dylan Ochoa, Jonah Fairley

Chico: Ernesto Gonzalez, Jalen Johnson, Jake Hamman

East Union: Josh Grabowski, Alex Yang, Joey Aguirre Jr., Corwin Snyder, Keona Cayode

Gregori: Trevien McLendon, Ralph Cordaway, Tony Davis

Liberty: Jacob Spomer, Glenn Borlongan, Cody Muth, James Stonebarger, Nate Bell

Saratoga: Talon Sisco, Payton Stokes, Max Muilenberg, Jack Price

South Tahoe: Mason Hage, Jeremy Smiley, Sean Kovak, Jake Tarwater

Winters: Cooper Andres, Carson Lowrie, Tony Garcia, Matt Moore

Yuba City: Luke Afato, Keola Abreu, Nathan Gill, Ben Munoz, Kaleb Banez

 




Kneeling Medicine Ball Throw

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Distance

Cody Woodruff     Argonaut        LW Skill              30'9''

Favoula                 Yuba CIty         HW Skill             36'6''

Luke Afato            Yuba City         LW Line             36'0''

James McNorton    Liberty          HW Line          39'3''

 

40-Yard Dash

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Isaac Price            Yuba City         LW Skill            4.57

Jake Delaney        Acalanes          HW Skill           4.45

Joey Carillo           Acalanes          LW Line           4.88

Payton Zdroik        Liberty           HW Line           4.93  

 

 

 




Pro Agility (5-10-5)

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Glenn Borlongan   Liberty         LW Skill             4.27

Lucas Eppinger     Acalanes       HW Skill            4.15

Jake Gilbert            Acalanes       LW Line            4.49

Jacob Spomer         Liberty         HW Line           4.72

 

Vertical Jump

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Height

Max Mullen           Saratoga        LW Skill             33.8"

Liam Dunham       Yuba City       HW Skill            32.7"

Max Jefferson      Castro Valley  LW Line             31.7"

Nathan Murthy      Saratoga       HW Line            27.9"

 

 




Broad Jump

Name                       School           Wt. Class          Distance

Eric Moralez        East Union         LW Skill              9'0''

Ryland Toves      East Union         HW Skill              9'0''

Hunter Sims         Yuba City          LW Line              8'1''

Akili Calhoun         Liberty             HW Line             8'7''

 



Speed & Strength Winners




Session I

2019