Team Awards

Beach Champions: South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA)

7-on-7 Champions: Miramonte (Orinda, CA)

Trench Wars Champions: Logan (Union City, CA)

Speed & Strength Champions: Logan (Union City, CA)

 

 

 




All-Camp Team

Armijo: David Chavez, Juan Regalado, Sebastian Oliveros

Logan: Bud Laimont, Romeo Rodriguez, P.K. Ahonima

Miramonte: Henry Vacakis, Keilan Stone, A.J. Fraser, Matt Meredith, Aidan Browne, Brad Nestal

Morro Bay: Aidan Moriarty, Marshall Beechan, Joe McLeod

Saratoga: JJ Wang, Will Seifert, Charles Debling

South Tahoe: Kody Griffis, Paolo Torres, Tyler Brumis, Jake Tarwater, Trenton Schouten

Tokay: Nathan Branco, Dillon Schmidt, Ricardo Villalobos, Wyatt James, Branden Moreno

 

 

 




Speed & Strength Winners
 

 




Bench Press

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

David Chavez          Armijo         LW Skill             185x13

Ben Schmiedt         Miramonte HW Skill             225x2

Zach Barker             Tokay          LW Line             185x17

Emmitt Espino         Armijo        HW Line            225x10

 

40-Yard Dash

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Tyler Lowe          Miramonte       LW Skill            4.67

Jose Burgueno  South Tahoe     HW Skill           4.71

Charlie McIntyre Miramonte      LW Line           5.05

Fidel Del Real          Armijo          HW Line          5.30

 

 

 




Pro Agility (5-10-5)

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Henry Vacakis     Miramonte        LW Skill          4.20

Max Morrison      Morro Bay        HW Skill         4.47

Colby Glaze          South Tahoe     LW Line         4.50

Romeo Rodriguez     Logan           HW Line        4.51

 

Vertical Jump

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Height

Samuel King            Armijo           LW Skill             31.9"

Austin Rhoades  South Tahoe     HW Skill            31.0"

Vimao Swamry        Logan            LW Line            26.0"

Siaosi Suliafu           Logan           HW Line            29.8"

 

 




Clean

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

Henry Vacakis       Miramonte     LW Skill             215

Nathan Branco        Tokay            HW Skill            255

Jedric Reyes             Logan            LW Line            235

P.K. Ahonima           Logan            HW Line           245

Back Squat

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

Jordi Olmedo          Tokay            LW Skill            275x11

Jacob Schneider     Tokay           HW SKill            315x5

Bradley Handel      Tokay            LW Line            275x12

Ruben Gomez        Tokay            HW Line           315x12

 

 



Speed & Strength Winners
 

 




Session II
Team Awards

Beach Champions: Argonaut (Jackson, CA)

7-on-7 Champions: Liberty (Brentwood, CA)

Trench Wars Champions: Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 

Speed & Strength Champions: Liberty (Brentwood, CA)

 

 

 




All-Camp Team

Acalanes: Chris Rogers, Scott Brydon, Lukus Eppincen, Preston Vana, Miles Bergman

Argonaut: Wyatt Elmore, Sean McCory, Nick Portzer, Garrett Elmore, Colby Eckhart

Castro Valley: Connor Kincaid, Victor Rivera, Marcus Miller

Chico: Anthony Thomas, Ty Thomas, Winston Capucion

Dayton: Justin Schmidt, Reuben, Josh Passasouk, Fidel Garcia

Liberty: Adrik Lamar, Payton Zdroik, Jay Butterfield, Forrest Anderson, Leo Reichold, Cody Moth

Marysville: Alejandro Lara, Marcus Martinez, Durrell Willis

Modesto Christian: Landon Wright, Hayden Sauser, Isaac Schinmann, Caleb Allen

South Tahoe: Austin Rhoades, Colby Glaze, Spencer Vince, Mason Hage

Winters: Evan Judd, Dalton Lowrie, Avondre Coleman-Tucker, Carson Lowrie

 




Bench Press

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

Jason Raymos         Dayton          LW Skill            185x9

Jakob Campa           Liberty          LW Skill           185x9

Sean McCory        Argonaut         HW Skill           225x9

Lenard Richter    Castro Valley    LW Line          185x14

Payton Zdroik          Liberty         HW Line          225x19

 

40-Yard Dash

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Jake Croteaux         Liberty          LW Skill            4.49

John Fio                   Liberty          HW Skill           4.57

Nick Bettencourt  Acalanes        HW Line           4.69

Thomas Vi               Liberty          LW Line            4.71  

 

 

 




Pro Agility (5-10-5)

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Anthony Jimenez    Winters       LW Skill             4.16

Jay Butterfield          Liberty       HW Skill             4.18

Michael Roux           Encinal       LW Line             4.53

Payton Zdroik           Liberty      HW Line             4.28

 

Vertical Jump

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Height

Lorenzo Olivar       Acalanes       LW Skill             36.6"

Haris O'Neal          Argonaut       HW Skill            26.2"

Lennart Richter       Encinal         LW Line            25.7"

Jonah Fairley       Castro Valley   HW Line            24.4"

 

 




Clean

Name                       School           Wt. Class          Weight

Tyler Christensen  Argonaut        LW Skill              215

Isaac Schinmann   Mo. ChristianHW Skill              270

Connor Kincaid     Castro Valley  LW Line              245

Eric Larson            Acalanes         HW Line              245

 

Back Squat

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

Ryan Hallam        Argonaut        LW Skill            275x16

Brenden Bell       Liberty            HW SKill            315x7

Josh Sober           Argonaut        LW Line            275x20

Drew Davis          Argonaut        HW Line           315x14

Thomas Vi            Liberty            HW Line           315x14

Isaiah Gonzalez  Mo. Christian HW Line           315x14



Speed & Strength Winners




Session I

2018