Team Awards

Overall Team Champions: Tokay (Lodi, CA)

7-on-7 Champions: Franklin (Stockton, CA)

Trench Wars Champions: Fallon (NV)

Speed & Strength Champions: Fallon (NV)

 

 

 




All-Camp Team

Capital Christian: Justice Shelton Mosley, AJ Mendoza

East Union: Nick McGill, Dylan Tildan, Austin Miller

Franklin: A. Shuemake, Justin Martinez, T. Franks

Hug: Titus Tau, Roosevelt Calhoun, Phillip Shepard

Fallon: Dakota Schelling, Justin Hatfield, Riley Williams

Lower Lake: Brandon Manginer, William Issacs, Ryan Dahneke

Tokay: Kelse Depauli-Wiltse, Joey Patino, Seth Kahler

 

 

 




Speed & Strength Winners
 

 




Bench Press

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

​Trey Williams         Hug                   >160               210

Brandon Frison      Hug                 161-180           245

Victor Lopez            East Union    181-200           250

Justin Hatfield         Fallon             201-220           250

Daniel Torres          Franklin             220+             295

 

40-Yard Dash

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Cory Furuoka         Franklin            >160              4.47

Jeff Evans                Tokay             161-180           4.60

Trent Tarner           Fallon            181-200           4.54

Chris Schaftlein      Tokay             201-220          4.92

Justin Martinez        Franklin             220+            5.00

 

 

 




Pro Agility (5-10-5)

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Time

Nate McAlister      Tokay               >160               4.13

Tyler Bagby            Fallon             161-180           4.20

James Clark            Lower Lake   181-200           4.25

Justin Hatfield         Fallon              201-220          4.45

justin Martinez       Franklin             220+              4.57

 

Vertical Jump

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Height

Cory Furuoka         Franklin            >160               35"

Tyler Bagby            Fallon             161-180           30"

Titus Tau                 Hug                 181-200           30"

Chris Schaftlein     Tokay              201-220           29"

justin Martinez       Franklin             220+              31"

 

 




Power Clean

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

​Nathan Heck          Fallon                >160               210

Tyler Bagby            Fallon             161-180            260

Eric Stipe                 Tokay             181-200            225

Justin Hatfield         Fallon             201-220            285

Brennan Lewis       Fallon                 220+               255

 

Back Squat

Name                       School         Wt. Class          Weight

​Andrew Ortiz         East Union       >160               300

Tyler Bagby            Fallon             161-180            345

Titus Tau                  Hug                 181-200           320

Justin Hatfield         Fallon             201-220            375

Richard Rogers       Fallon                 220+              340

Abe Renteria           Fallon                 220+              340

 

 



2013 Results